Records

Latest News:  Charged atmosphere at Halifax Invitational Posted on 12/11/2017
Latest News:  Lewis takes silver at NERs Posted on 06/11/2017
Latest News:  change of date Posted on 28/10/2017
Latest News:  Gala 5 results Posted on 20/10/2017
Latest News:  Gala 5 Entries Posted on 07/10/2017

Records Last Updated: 18/01/2016

Inhouse galas only

 

Girls Novice 25m Backstroke
(new event 2007)

S. Jackson

22.31

2009

Girls Novice 25m Breaststroke
(new event 2007)

A. Hellewell-Weir

24.00

2011

Girls Novice 25m Butterfly
(new event 2007)

N. Wood

20.99

2015

Girls Novice 25m Freestyle
(new event 2007)

M. Wormald

18.37

2010

 

Boys Novice 25m Backstroke
(new event 2007)

B. Ridings

22.03

2012

Boys Novice 25m Breaststroke
(new event 2007)

J. Mann

25.38

2010

Boys Novice 25m Butterfly
(new event 2007)

J. Sutcliffe

21.84

2012

Boys Novice 25m Freestyle
(new event 2007)

B. Ridings

18.71

2012

 

Girls 10 years and under 50m Backstroke

L. Shackleton

40.12

2012

Girls 10 years and under 50m Breaststroke

H.Thornton

47.31

2009

Girls 10 years and under 50m Butterfly

H. Sharma

39.65

2002

Girls 10 years and under 50m Freestyle

J. Hartley

36.26

2014

Girls 10 years and under 100m Individual Medley

N. Smith

1.29.12

1999

 

Boys 10 years and under 50m Backstroke

R. Butterworth

40.28

2007

Boys 10 years and under 50m Breaststroke

C. Rozsa

44.94

2015

Boys 10 years and under 50m Butterfly

S. Lewis

37.87

2008

Boys 10 years and under 50m Freestyle

R. Butterworth

33.91

2007

Boys 10 years and under 100m Individual Medley

S. Lewis

1.24.72

2008

 

Girls 12 years and under 100m Backstroke (new event 2006)

L. Shackleton

1.15.54

2014

Girls 12 years and under 100m Breaststroke (new event 2006)

O. Dyson

1.24:12

2015

Girls 12 years and under 100m Butterfly
(new event 2006)

L. Shackleton

1.17.31

2014

Girls 12 years and under 100m Freestyle (new event 2007)

O. Dyson

1.05:72

2015

Girls 12 years and under 100m Individual Medley

L. Shackleton

1.18.03

2014

 

Boys 12 years and under 100m Backstroke (new event 2006)

C. Truelove

1.13.59

2010

Boys 12 years and under 100m Breaststroke (new event 2006)

C. Kershaw

1.29.18

2014

Boys 12 years and under 100m Butterfly (new event 2006)

J. Warner

1.18.65

2013

Boys 12 years and under 100m Freestyle (new event 2007)

E. Somerville- Jones

1.07.66

2008

Boys 12 years and under 100m Individual Medley

A. Mallinson

1.15.96

1988

 

Girls 14 years and under 100m Backstroke (new event 2006)

J. Gledhill

1.10.15

2009

Girls 14 years and under 100m Breaststroke (new event 2006)

O. Dyson

1.23.95

2016

Girls 14 years and under 100m Butterfly (new event 2007)

L. Shackleton

1.12.75

2016

Girls 14 years and under 100m Freestyle (new event 2006)

O. Dyson

1.04:56

2016

Girls 14 years and under 100m Individual Medley

J. Clegg

1.14.70

2002

 

Boys 14 years and under 100m Backstroke (new event 2006)

A. Coote

1.07.97

2013

Boys 14 years and under 100m Breaststroke (new event 2006)

J. Berry

1.15.90

2008

Boys 14 years and under 100m Butterfly (new event 2006)

L. Wainwright

1.04.90

2016

Boys 14 years and under 100m Freestyle (new event 2006)

L. Wainwright

59.28

2016

Boys 14 years and under 100m Individual Medley

J. Berry

1.10.78

2008

 

Junior Girls 100m Backstroke

J. Gledhill

1.10.15

2009

Junior Girls 100m Breaststroke

J. Clegg

1.23.91

2004

Junior Girls 100m Butterfly

H. Williams

1.09.84

2004

Junior Girls 100m Freestyle

J. Clegg

59.81

2004

Junior Girls 100m Individual Medley (new event 2006)

J. Gledhill

1.13.75

2009

Junior Girls 200m Backstroke (new event 2006)

J. Gledhill

2.34.15

2009

Junior Girls 200m Breaststroke (new event 2006)

J. Gledhill

2.59.50

2009

Junior Girls 200m Butterfly (new event 2006)

M. Armitage

2.49.60

2015

Junior Girls 200m Freestyle

J.Clegg

2.14.28

2004

Junior Girls 200m Individual Medley

H. Williams

2.33.65

2005

 

Junior Boys 100m Backstroke

J.Berry

1.04.31

2010

Junior Boys 100m Breaststroke

M. Greidanus

1.10.29

2016

Junior Boys 100m Butterfly

A. Raine

1.00.99

2015

Junior Boys 100m Freestyle

A. Raine

57.66

2015

Junior Boys 100m Individual Medley (new event 2006)

J.Berry

1.04.31

2009

Junior Boys 200m Backstroke (new event 2006)

J.Berry

2.20.12

2009

Junior Boys 200m Breaststroke (new event 2006)

M. Greidanus

2.36.31

2016

Junior Boys 200m Butterfly (new event 2006)

A. Raine

2.15.59

2015

Junior Boys 200m Freestyle

M. Greidanus

2.08.21

2016

Junior Boys 200m Individual Medley

M. Greidanue

2.15.31

2016

 

Ladies Open 100m Backstroke

J. Gledhill

1.10.15

2009

Ladies Open 100m Breaststroke

H. Patterson

1.21.91

2002

Ladies Open 100m Butterfly

H. Williams

1.09.84

2004

Ladies Open 100m Freestyle

J .Clegg

59.81

2004

Ladies Open 100m Individual Medley (new event 2006)

J. Gledhill

1.13.75

2009

Ladies Open 200m Backstroke (new event 2006)

J. Gledhill

2.34.15

2009

Ladies Open 200m Breaststroke (new event 2006)

J. Gledhill

2.59.50

2009

Ladies Open 200m Butterfly (new event 2006)

M. Armitage

2.49.60

2015

Ladies Open 200m Freestyle

J. Clegg

2.14.28

2004

Ladies Open 200m Individual Medley

H. Williams

2.33.65

2005

 

Mens Open 100m Backstroke

J. Meloun

59.51

2005

Mens Open 100m Breaststroke

J. Meloun

1.05.32

2004

Mens Open 100m Butterfly

J. Meloun

58.52

2004

Mens Open 100m Freestyle

J. Meloun

52.32

2004

Mens Open 100m Individual Medley (new event 2006)

Josh Berry

1.04.31

2009

Mens Open 200m Backstroke (new event 2006)

Josh Berry

2.20.12

2009

Mens Open 200m Breaststroke (new event 2006)

M. Greidanus

2.36.31

2016

Mens Open 200m Butterfly (new event 2006)

A. Raine

2.13.34

2016

Mens Open 200m Freestyle

J. Meloun

Andrew Raine

2.03.00

2.03.00

2004

2016

Mens Open 200m Individual Medley

M. Greidanus

2.15.31

2016

 

Sharks 25m Backstroke

J. Warner

27.25

2010

Sharks 25m Breaststroke

T Jackson

28.06

2010

Sharks 25m Freestyle

J. Warner

22.03

2010

Sharks 25m Butterfly

J. Warner

29.43

2010

Sharks 75m Individual Medley

T. Jackson

1.45.62

2008

 

Calderdale Schoolgirls 100m Freestyle

E. Chapman
(North Halifax Grammar School)

1.00.40

2014

Calderdale Schoolboys 100m Freestyle

M. Stirk
(Hipperholme Grammar School)

53.56

2015

Calderdale Schoolgirls Team

Hipperholme & Lightcliffe A

1.30.71

2010

Calderdale Schoolboys Team

Hipperholme & Lightcliffe A

1.24.59

2009